ANN ARBORBALTIMOREBLACKSBURGBOSTONBOULDERBUFFALO
CHICAGOCOLUMBUSDENVERFAIRFIELD COUNTYFORT COLLINSHOUSTON
LONG ISLANDLOS ANGELESMINNEAPOLISNEW YORKPHILADELPHIAPHOENIX
PITTSBURGHPORTLANDRALEIGHSAN DIEGOSAN FRANCISCOSEATTLE
TORONTOWASHINGTON D.C.
ULAX
FAIRFIELD COUNTY

SCHEDULE
 

Schedule

Congratulations Hammeredheads
Season Champions!
August 6, 2017

Hammeredheads
Solar Bears
10
9

Hammeredheads win the Title in OT
In the best game of the summer, Hammeredheads edge one out over Solar Bears. Elijah Bard lead the way with 3G, but Joe Zukauskas made a huge save in OT that lead to the game winner. Congratulations to the Hammeredheads and thank you to all teams who competed and made this a great summer of lacrosse!

Select the schedule to view.  

  Date Time Field   Team   Team  
June 11, 20175:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldSolar Bears8Eskimo Brothers3
June 11, 20176:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldHappy Hour Heroes6Hammeredheads10
June 11, 20177:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldTeam Buddha10Purple Blazers3
June 11, 20178:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldTeam Buddha11Team 2033
June 18, 20175:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldSolar Bears10Happy Hour Heroes3
June 18, 20176:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldHappy Hour Heroes13Purple Blazers6
June 18, 20177:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldPurple Blazers5Eskimo Brothers12
June 18, 20178:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldTeam Buddha4Hammeredheads5
June 25, 20175:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldSolar Bears10Hammeredheads4
June 25, 20176:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldHammeredheads11Eskimo Brothers4
June 25, 20177:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldTeam 20311Purple Blazers1
June 25, 20178:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldTeam Buddha6Happy Hour Heroes2
July 12, 20177:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldTeam 2033Solar Bears11
July 12, 20178:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldTeam 2037Happy Hour Heroes6
July 12, 20179:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldSolar Bears1Team Buddha0
July 19, 20177:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldTeam 2037Eskimo Brothers8
July 19, 20178:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldHappy Hour Heroes9Eskimo Brothers4
July 19, 20179:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldPurple Blazers3Hammeredheads15
July 23, 20175:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldTeam 2034Hammeredheads7
July 23, 20176:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldSolar Bears13Purple Blazers2
July 23, 20177:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldTeam Buddha9Eskimo Brothers5
Semi-Finals
August 6, 20175:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldHappy Hour Heroes6Solar Bears7
August 6, 20176:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldTeam Buddha7Hammeredheads11
Championship
August 6, 20177:00 pmFairfield University - Rafferty FieldHammeredheads10Solar Bears9